Home > NBA Draft > 2005
   
NBA DRAFT 2005
RONDA 1
Pos
Jugador
Equipo Draft
Equipo Procedencia
       
1
Andrew Bogut Milwaukee Bucks Utah

2
Marvin Williams Atlanta Hawks North Carolina

3
Deron Williams Utah Jazz Illinois

4
Chris Paul New Orleans/Oklahoma City Hornets Wake Forest

5
Raymond Felton Charlotte Bobcats North Carolina

6
Martell Webster Portland Trail Blazers Seattle Prep HS

7
Charlie Villanueva Toronto Raptors Connecticut

8
Channing Frye New York Knicks Arizona

9
Ike Diogu Golden State Warriors Arizona State

10
Andrew Bynum Los Angeles Lakers St.Joseph HS (NJ)

11
Fran Vazquez Orlando Magic Unicaja Málaga (España)

12
Yaroslav Korolev Los Angeles Clippers CSKA Moscow (Rusia)

13
Sean May Charlotte Bobcats North Carolina

14
Rashad McCants Minnesota Timberwolves North Carolina

15
Antoine Wright New Jersey Nets Texas A&M

16
Joey Graham Toronto Raptors Oklahoma State

17
Danny Granger Indiana Pacers New Mexico

18
Gerald Green Boston Celtics Gulf Shores Academy (TX)

19
Hakim Warrick Memphis Grizzlies Syracuse

20
Julius Hodge Denver Nuggets North Carolina State

21
Nate Robinson Phoenix Suns Washington

22
Jarrett Jack Denver Nuggets Georgia Tech

23
Francisco Garcia Sacramento Kings Louisville

24
Luther Head Houston Rockets Illinois

25
Johan Petro Seattle SuperSonics Pau Orthez (France)

26
Jason Maxiell Detroit Pistons Cincinnati

27
Linas Kleiza Portland Trail Blazers Missouri

28
Ian Mahinmi San Antonio Spurs STB Le Havre (France)

29
Wayne Simien Miami Heat Kansas

30
David Lee New York Knicks Florida


RONDA 2
Pos
Jugador
Equipo Draft
Equipo Procedencia
       
1
Salim Stoudamire Atlanta Hawks Arizona

2
Daniel Ewing Los Angeles Clippers Duke

3
Brandon Bass New Orleans/Oklahoma City Hornets LSU

4
CJ Miles Utah Jazz Skyline HS (Tex)

5
Ricky Sanchez Portland Trail Blazers IMG Academy

6
Ersan Ilyasova Milwaukee Bucks Ulker Estambul (Turqu¡a)

7
Ronny Turiaf Los Angeles Lakers Gonzaga

8
Travis Diener Orlando Magic Marquette

9
Von Wafer Los Angeles Lakers Florida State

10
Monta Ellis Golden State Warriors Lanier HS (Miss.)

11
Roko Ukic Toronto Raptors KK Split (Croacia)

12
Chris Taft Golden State Warriors Pittsburgh

13
Mile Ilic New Jersey Nets BC Reflex (Serbia)

14
Martynas Andriuskevicius Orlando Magic Zalguiris Kaunas (Lituania)

15
Louis Williams Philadelphia 76ers South Gwinnet HS (Ga.)

16
Erazem Lorbek Indiana Pacers Climamio Bolonia (Italia)

17
Bracey Wright Minnesota Timberwolves Indiana

18
Mickael Gelabale Seattle SuperSonics Real Madrid (España)

19
Andray Blatche Washington Wizards South Kent Prep (Conn.)

20
Ryan Gomes Boston Celtics Providence

21
Robert Whaley Utah Jazz Walsh University

22
Axel Hervelle Denver Nuggets Real Madrid (España)

23
Orien Greene Boston Celtics La Lafayette

24
Dijon Thompson New York Knicks UCLA

25
Lawrence Roberts Seattle SuperSonics Mississippi State

26
Amir Johnson Detroit Pistons Westchester HS (California)

27
Marcin Gortat Phoenix Suns Rhein Energie Koln (Alemania)

28
Uros Slokar Toronto Raptors Staidero Udine (Italia)

29
Cenk Akyol Atlanta Hawks Efes Pilsen (Turqu¡a)

30
Alex Acker Detroit Pistons Eisenhower HS (Calif.)