Home > NBA Draft > 2004
   
NBA DRAFT 2004
RONDA 1
Pos
Jugador
Equipo Draft
Equipo Procedencia
       
1
Dwight Howard Orlando Magic Southwest Christian Acad. (GA)

2
Emeka Okafor Charlotte Bobcats Connecticut

3
Ben Gordon Chicago Bulls Connecticut

4
Shaun Livingston Los Angeles Clippers Peoria Central HS (IL)

5
Devin Harris Washington Wizards Wisconsin

6
Josh Childress Atlanta Hawks Stanford

7
Luol Deng Phoenix Suns Duke

8
Rafael Araujo Toronto Raptors BYU

9
Andre Iguodala Philadelphia 76ers Arizona

10
Luke Jackson Cleveland Cavaliers Oregon

11
Andris Biedrins Golden State Warriors Skonto Riga (Latvia)

12
Robert Swift Seattle SuperSonics Bakersfield (CA) HS

13
Sebastian Telfair Portland Trail Blazers Lincoln HS (NY)

14
Kris Humphries Utah Jazz Minnesota

15
Al Jefferson Boston Celtics Prentiss HS (MS)

16
Kirk Snyder Utah Jazz Nevada

17
Josh Smith Atlanta Hawks Oak Hill Academy HS (VA)

18
JR Smith New Orleans Hornets St. Benedict's Prep (NJ)

19
Dorell Wright Miami Heat South Kent HS (CT)

20
Jameer Nelson Denver Nuggets St. Joe's

21
Pavel Podkolzine Utah Jazz Varese (Italy)

22
Viktor Khryapa New Jersey Nets CSKA Moscow (Rusia)

23
Sergei Monia Portland Trail Blazers CSKA Moscow (Rusia)

24
Delonte West Boston Celtics St. Joe's

25
Tony Allen Boston Celtics Oklahoma State

26
Kevin Martin Sacramento Kings Western Carolina

27
Sasha Vujacic Los Angeles Lakers Slovenia

28
Beno Udrih San Antonio Spurs Slovenia

29
David Harrison Indiana Pacers Colorado


RONDA 2
Pos
Jugador
Equipo Draft
Equipo Procedencia
       
1
Anderson Varejao Orlando Magic FC Barcelona (España)

2
Jackson Vroman Chicago Bulls Iowa State

3
Peter John Ramos Washington Wizards Puerto Rico

4
Lionel Chalmers Los Angeles Clippers Xavier

5
Donta Smith Atlanta Hawks Southeastern

6
Andre Emmet Seattle SuperSonics Texas Tech

7
Antonio Burks Orlando Magic Memphis

8
Royal Ivey Atlanta Hawks Texas

9
Chris Duhon Chicago Bulls Duke

10
Albert Miralles Toronto Raptors España

11
Justin Reed Boston Celtics Mississippi

12
David Young Seattle SuperSonics North Carolina Central

13
Viktor Sanikidze Atlanta Hawks Georgia

14
Trevor Ariza New York Knicks UCLA

15
Tim Pickett New Orleans Hornets Florida St.

16
Bernard Robinson Charlotte Bobcats Michigan

17
Ha Seung Jin Portland Trail Blazers South Korea

18
Pape Sow Miami Heat Cal State Fullerton

19
Ricky Minard Sacramento Kings Morehead St.

20
Sergei Lishouk Memphis Grizzlies Russia

21
Vassilis Spanoulis Dallas Mavericks Grecia

22
Christian Drejer New Jersey Nets Denmark

23
Romain Sato San Antonio Spurs Xavier

24
Matt Freije Miami Heat Vanderbilt

25
Rickey Paulding Detroit Pistons Missouri

26
Luis Flores Houston Rockets Manhattan

27
Marcus Douthit Los Angeles Lakers Providence

28
Sergei Karaulov San Antonio Spurs Jakutsk (Russia)

29
Blake Stepp Minnesota Timberwolves Gonzaga

30
Rashad Wright Indiana Pacers Georgia