Medallistas Olimpiadas Baloncesto

Londres 2012

ORO - Estados Unidos

PLATA - España

BRONCE - Rusia

Pekín 2008

ORO - Estados Unidos

PLATA - España

BRONCE - Argentina

Atenas 2004

ORO - Argentina

PLATA - Italia

  • Gianluca Basile
  • Massimo Bulleri
  • Roberto Chiacig
  • Giacomo Galanda
  • Luca Garri
  • Denis Marconato
  • Michele Mian
  • Gianmarco Pozzecco
  • Nikola Radulovic
  • Alex Righetti
  • Rodolfo Rombaldoni
  • Matteo Soragna

BRONCE - Estados Unidos

Sidney 2000

ORO - Estados Unidos

PLATA - Francia

  • Jim Bilba
  • Yann Bonato
  • Makan Dioumassi
  • Laurent Foirest
  • Thierry Gadou
  • Cyril Julian
  • Henry Crawford Palmer
  • Antoine Rigaudeau
  • Stephane Risacher
  • Laurent Sciarra
  • Moustapha Sonko
  • Frederic Weis

BRONCE - Lituania

  • Dainius Adomaitis
  • Gintaras Einikis
  • Audrius Giedraitis
  • Sarunas Jasikevicius
  • Kestutis Marciulionis
  • Tomas Masiulis
  • Darius Maskoliunas
  • Ramunas Siskauskas
  • Darius Songaila
  • Saulius Stombergas
  • Mindaugas Timinskas
  • Eurelijus Zukauskas

Atlanta 1996

ORO - Estados Unidos

PLATA - Yugoslavia

BRONCE - Lituania

  • Gintaras Einikis
  • Arturas Karnisovas
  • Rimas Kurtinaitis
  • Darius Lukminas
  • Andrius Jurkunas
  • Sarunas Marciulionis
  • Tomas Pacesas
  • Arvydas Sabonis
  • Saulius Stombergas
  • Rytis Vaisvila
  • Eurelijus Zukauskas
  • Mindaugas Zukauskas

Barcelona 1992

ORO - Estados Unidos

PLATA - Croacia

BRONCE - Lituania

  • Romanas Brazdauskis
  • Valdemaras Homicius
  • Darius Dimavicius
  • Gintaras Einikis
  • Sergejus Jovaisa
  • Arturas Karnisovas
  • Gintaras Krapikas
  • Rimas Kurtinaitis
  • Sarunas Marciulionis
  • Alvydas Pazdrazdis
  • Arvydas Sabonis
  • Arunas Visockas

Seul 1988

ORO - URSS

PLATA - Yugoslavia

BRONCE - Estados Unidos

Los Angeles 1984

ORO - Estados Unidos

PLATA - España

  • Fernando Arcega
  • José Manuel Beirán
  • Juan Antonio Corbalán
  • Juan Domingo de la Cruz
  • Andrés Jiménez
  • José Luis Llorente
  • José Manuel López Iturriaga
  • Josep María Margall
  • Fernando Martín
  • Fernando Romay
  • Juan Antonio San Epifanio
  • Natxo Solozábal

BRONCE - Yugoslavia

  • Drazen Dalipagic
  • Sabit Hadzic
  • Andro Knego
  • Emir Mutapcic
  • Mihovil Nakic
  • Aleksandar Petrovic
  • Drazen Petrovic
  • Ratko Radovanovic
  • Ivan Sunara
  • Branko Vukicevic
  • Rajko Zizic
  • Nebojsa Zorkic

Moscú 1980

ORO - Yugoslavia

  • Kresimir Cosic
  • Drazen Dalipagic
  • Mirza Delibasic
  • Zeljko Jerkov
  • Dragan Kicanovic
  • Andro Knego
  • Duje Krstulovic
  • Mihovil Nakic
  • Ratko Radovanovic
  • Branko Skroce
  • Zoran Slavnic
  • Rajko Zizic

PLATA - Italia

  • Marco Bonamico
  • Roberto Brunamonti
  • Fabrizio Della Fiori
  • Pietro Generali
  • Enrico Gilardi
  • Pierluigi Marzorati
  • Dino Meneghin
  • Romeo Sacchetti
  • Michael Silvester
  • Marco Solfrini
  • Renzo Vecchiato
  • Renato Villalta

BRONCE - URSS

  • Aleksandr Belostennyi
  • Sergey Belov
  • Nikolay Deryugin
  • Sergejus Jovaisa
  • Andrey Lopatov
  • Valery Miloserdov
  • Anatoly Myshkin
  • Aleksandr Salnikov
  • Sergey Tarakanov
  • Vladimir Tkachenko
  • Stanislav Yeryomin
  • Vladimir Zhigily

Montreal 1976

ORO - Estados Unidos

PLATA - Yugoslavia

  • Kresimir Cosic
  • Drazen Dalipagic
  • Mirza Delibasic
  • Blagoje Georgijevski
  • Vinko Jelovac
  • Zeljko Jerkov
  • Dragan Kicanovic
  • Andro Knego
  • Zoran Slavnic
  • Damir Solman
  • Zarko Varajic
  • Rajko Zizic

BRONCE - URSS

  • Vladimir Arzamaskov
  • Aleksandr Belov
  • Sergey Belov
  • Ivan Edeshko
  • Mikhail Korkiya
  • Andrey Makeyev
  • Valery Miloserdov
  • Anatoly Myshkin
  • Aleksandr Salnikov
  • Vladimir Tkachenko
  • Ivan Yedeshko
  • Alzhan Zharmukhamedov
  • Vladimir Zhigily

Munich 1972

ORO - URSS

  • Aleksandr Belov
  • Sergey Belov
  • Aleksandr Boloshev
  • Ivan Dvornyi
  • Ivan Edeshko
  • Mikhail Korkiya
  • Sergey Kovalenko
  • Modestas Paulauskas
  • Anatoly Polivoda
  • Zurab Sakandelidze
  • Gennady Volnov
  • Ivan Yedeshko
  • Alzhan Zharmukhamedov

PLATA - Estados Unidos

BRONCE - Cuba

  • José Alvarez
  • Miguel Calderón
  • Rafael Cañizares
  • Pedro Chappé
  • Juan Carlos Domecq
  • Ruperto Herrera
  • Tomás Herrera
  • Conrado Pérez
  • Juan Roca
  • Franklin Standard
  • Alejandro Urgellés
  • Oscar Varona

Ciudad de México 1968

ORO - Estados Unidos

PLATA - Yugoslavia

  • Dragutin Cermak
  • Kresimir Cosic
  • Vladimir Cvetkovic
  • Ivo Daneu
  • Radivoje Korac
  • Zoran Maroevic
  • Nikola Plecas
  • Trajko Rajkovic
  • Dragoslav Raznatovic
  • Petar Skansi
  • Damir Solman
  • Aljosa Zorga

BRONCE - URSS

  • Vladimir Andreyev
  • Sergey Belov
  • Vadim Kapranov
  • Sergey Kovalenko
  • Anatoly Krikun
  • Jaak Lipso
  • Modestas Paulauskas
  • Anatoly Polivoda
  • Zurab Sakandelidze
  • Yury Selikhov
  • Priit Tomson
  • Gennady Volnov

Tokio 1964

ORO - Estados Unidos

PLATA - URSS

  • Armenak Alachachyan
  • Nikolay Bagley
  • Juris Kalnins
  • Vyacheslav Khrynin
  • Yury Korneyev
  • Janis Krumins
  • Jaak Lipso
  • Levan Moseshvili
  • Valdis Muiznieks
  • Aleksandr Petrov
  • Aleksandr Travin
  • Gennady Volnov

BRONCE - Brasil

  • Friedrich Braun
  • Carmo de Souza
  • Edson dos Santos
  • Sérgio Machado
  • Ubiratan Maciel
  • Wlamir Marques
  • Carlos Massoni
  • Victor Mirshawka
  • Amaury Passos
  • Jatyr Schall
  • José Simòes
  • Antônio Sucar

Roma 1960

ORO - Estados Unidos

PLATA - URSS

  • Yury Korneyev
  • Janis Krumins
  • Guram Minashvili
  • Valdis Muiznieks
  • Cesars Ozers
  • Aleksandr Petrov
  • Mikhail Semyonov
  • Vladimir Ugrekhelidze
  • Maigonis Valdmanis
  • Albert Valtin
  • Gennady Volnov
  • Viktor Zubkov

BRONCE - Brasil

  • Moysés Blás
  • Waldemar Blatskauskas
  • Waldyr Boccardo
  • Zenny de Azevedo
  • Fernando de Freitas
  • Carmo de Souza
  • Edson dos Santos
  • Wlamir Marques
  • Carlos Massoni
  • Amaury Passos
  • Jatyr Schall
  • Antônio Sucar

Melbourne 1956

ORO - Estados Unidos

  • Dick Boushka
  • Carl Cain
  • Chuck Darling
  • Bill Evans
  • Gib Ford
  • Burdette Haldorson
  • Bill Hougland
  • Bob Jeangerard
  • KC Jones
  • Bill Russell
  • Ron Tomsic
  • Jim Walsh

PLATA - URSS

  • Arkady Bochkaryov
  • Janis Krumins
  • Algirdas Lauritenas
  • Valdis Muiznieks
  • Yury Ozerov
  • Kazys Petkevicius
  • Mikhail Semyonov
  • Stasys Stonkus
  • Mikhail Studenetsky
  • Vladimir Torban
  • Maigonis Valdmanis
  • Viktor Zubkov

BRONCE - Uruguay

  • Carlos Blixen
  • Nelson Chelle
  • Ramiro Cortes
  • Héctor Costa
  • Nelson Demarco
  • Hector Garcia
  • Carlos Gonzáles
  • Sergio Matto
  • Raúl Mera
  • Oscar Moglia
  • Ariel Olascoaga
  • Milton Scáron

Helsinski 1952

ORO - Estados Unidos

  • Ronald Bontemps
  • Marcus Freiberger
  • Victor Glasgow
  • Charles Hoag
  • Bill Hougland
  • John Keller
  • Melvin Kelley
  • Robert Kenney
  • Robert Kurland
  • William Lienhard
  • Clyde Lovellette
  • Frank McCabe
  • Daniel Pippin
  • Howard Williams

PLATA - URSS

  • Stepas Butautas
  • Nodar Dzhordzhikiya
  • Anatoly Konyev
  • Otar Korkiya
  • Heino Kruus
  • Ilmar Kullam
  • Justinas Lagunavicius
  • Joann Lòssov
  • Aleksandr Moiseyev
  • Yury Ozerov
  • Kazys Petkevicius
  • Stasys Stonkus
  • Maigonis Valdmanis
  • Viktor Vlasov

BRONCE - Uruguay

  • Martin Acosta y Lara
  • Enrique Baliño
  • Victorio Cieslinskas
  • Héctor Costa
  • Nelson Demarco
  • Hector Garcia
  • Tabaré Larre
  • Adesio Lombardo
  • Roberto Lovera
  • Sergio Matto
  • Wilfredo Pelaez
  • Carlos Roselló

Londres 1948

ORO - Estados Unidos

PLATA - Francia

  • André Barrais
  • Michel Bonnevie
  • André Buffière
  • René Chocat
  • René Dérency
  • Maurice Desaymonnet
  • André Even
  • Maurice Girardot
  • Fernand Guillou
  • Raymond Offner
  • Jacques Perrier
  • Yvan Quénin
  • Lucien Rebuffic
  • Pierre Thiolon

BRONCE - Brasil

  • João Bráz
  • Alfredo da Mota
  • Zenny de Azevedo
  • Ruy de Freitas
  • Nilton de Oliveira
  • Marcos Dias
  • Afonso Évora
  • Alexandre Gemignani
  • Alberto Marson
  • Massinet Sorcinnelli

Berlín 1936

ORO - Estados Unidos

  • Sam Balter
  • Ralph Bishop
  • Joe Fortenberry
  • John Gibbons
  • Francis Johnson
  • Carl Knowles
  • Frank Lubin
  • Arthur Mollner
  • Donald Piper
  • Jack Ragland
  • Willard Schmidt
  • Carl Shy
  • Duane Swanson
  • William Wheatley

PLATA - Canadá

  • Gordon Aitchison
  • Jan Allison
  • Arthur Chapman
  • Charles Chapman
  • Edward Dawson
  • Irving Meretsky
  • James Peden
  • James Stewart
  • Malcolm Wiseman

BRONCE - México

  • Carlos Borja
  • Victor Borja
  • Rodolfo Choperena
  • Luis De La Vega
  • Raúl Fernández
  • Andrés Gómez
  • Silvio Hernández
  • Francisco Martinez
  • Jesús Olmos
  • José Pamplona
  • Greer Skousen