Medallistas Mundiales Baloncesto

España 2014

ORO - Estados Unidos

PLATA - Serbia

BRONCE - Francia

Turquía 2010

ORO - Estados Unidos

PLATA - Turquía

BRONCE - Lituania

  • Renaldas Seibutis
  • Mantas Kalnietis
  • Jonas Maciulis
  • Martynas Pocius
  • Martynas Gecevicius
  • Tomas Delininkaitis
  • Simas Jasaitis
  • Linas Kleiza
  • Tadas Klimavicius
  • Paulius Jankunas
  • Martynas Andriuskevicius
  • Robertas Javtokas

Japón 2006

ORO - España

PLATA - Grecia

  • Theodoros Papaloukas
  • Sofoklis Schortsanitis
  • Nikos Zisis
  • Vassilis Spanoulis
  • Panayotis Vassilopoulos
  • Antonis Fotsis
  • Nikos Hatzivrettas
  • Dimos Dikoudis
  • Konstantinos Tsartsaris
  • Dimitrios Diamantidis
  • Lazaros Papadopoulos
  • Michail Kakiouzis

BRONCE - Estados Unidos

Indianapolis (USA) 2002

ORO - Yugoslavia

PLATA - Argentina

BRONCE - Alemania

  • Mihat Demirel
  • Ademola Okulaja
  • Jorg Lutcke
  • Marco Pesic
  • Pascal Roller
  • Henrik Rodl
  • Eyinmisan Nikagbatse
  • Stefano Garris
  • Stephen Arigbabu
  • Patrick Femerling
  • Dirk Nowitzki
  • Robert Maras

Atenas (Grecia) 1998

ORO - Yugoslavia

PLATA - Rusia

  • Vasily Karasev
  • Igor Kudelin
  • Evgeny Kisurin
  • Zakhar Pashutin
  • Valri Tikhonenko
  • Serguei Babkov
  • Mikhail Mikhaylov
  • Dmitry Domani
  • Nikita Morgunov
  • Igor Kurashov
  • Sergey Panov
  • Vitaly Nosov

BRONCE - Estados Unidos

Toronto (Canadá) 1994

ORO - Estados Unidos

PLATA - Rusia

  • Sergei Bazarevich
  • Sergue Babkov
  • Evgeny Kisurin
  • Mikhail Mikhaylov
  • Andrey Fetisov
  • Dmitry Domani
  • Sergey Panov
  • Evgueni Pashutin
  • Igor Grachev
  • Serguei Ivanov
  • Vasily Karasev
  • Vitaly Nosov

BRONCE - Croacia

Argentina 1990

ORO - Yugoslavia

PLATA - URSS

BRONCE - Estados Unidos

España 1986

ORO - Estados Unidos

PLATA - URSS

  • Alexander Volkov
  • Tiit Sokk
  • Serguei Tarakanov
  • Sergey Grishaev
  • Andris Jekabsons
  • Valeri Tikhonenko
  • Valdis Valters
  • Vladimir Tkatchenko
  • Rimas Kurtinaitis
  • Valdemaras Chomicius
  • Aleksandar Belostenny
  • Arvydas Sabonis

BRONCE - Yugoslavia

Colombia 1982

ORO - URSS

  • Stanislav Eremine
  • Heino Enden
  • Serguei Tarakanov
  • Arvydas Sabonis
  • Andrei Lopatov
  • Nikolai Derjugin
  • Valdis Valters
  • Vladimir Tkatchenko
  • Anatoliji Myshkin
  • Aleksandar Belostenny
  • Valdemaras Chomicius
  • Sergejus Jovaisa

PLATA - Estados Unidos

BRONCE - Yugoslavia

  • Aleksandar Petrovic
  • Dragan Kicanovic
  • Zoran Radovic
  • Rajko Zizic
  • Zeljko Jerkov
  • Zufer Avdija
  • Peter Vilfan
  • Andro Knego
  • Ratko Radovanovic
  • Boban Petrovic
  • Drazen Dalipagic
  • Mirza Delibasic

Manila (Filipinas) 1978

ORO - Yugoslavia

  • Peter Vilfan
  • Dragan Kicanovic
  • Rajko Zizic
  • Andro Knego
  • Zeljko Jerkov
  • Branko Skroce
  • Zoran Slavnic
  • Kresimir Cosic
  • Ratko Radovanovic
  • Duje Krstulovic
  • Drazen Dalipagic
  • Mirza Delibasic

PLATA - URSS

  • Stanislav Eremine
  • Alexandre Boloshev
  • Andrei Lopatov
  • Alzan Zarmuhamedov
  • Alexandre Salnikov
  • Ivan Edeshko
  • Vladimir Tkatchenko
  • Sergei Belov
  • Anatolij Myshkin
  • Sergejus Jovaisa
  • Aleksandar Belostenny
  • Vladimir Zigili

BRONCE - Brasil

  • Marcelo Vido
  • Fausto Cisoto
  • Ubiratan Pereira Maciel
  • Milton Setrini
  • Helio Rubens Garcia
  • Marco Leite
  • Gilson De Jesus
  • Marcel Ramon de Souza
  • Adilson Nascimento
  • Eduardo Galvao
  • Oscar Schmidt
  • Roberto Jose Correa

Puerto Rico 1974

ORO - URSS

  • Yuri Pavlov
  • Modestas Paulauskas
  • Valeri Miloserdov
  • Alexandre Salnikov
  • Alexandre Boloshev
  • Ivan Edeshko
  • Sergei Belov
  • Priit Tomson
  • Alexanrd Bolshakov
  • Alexandre Kharchenkov
  • Alexander Belov
  • Vladimir Zigili

PLATA - Yugoslavia

  • Ratomir Tvrdic
  • Dragan Kicanovic
  • Vinko Jelovac
  • Zarko Knezevic
  • Zeljko Jerkov
  • Dragan Kapicic
  • Zoran Slavnic
  • Kresimir Cosic
  • Damir Solman
  • Nikolas Plecas
  • Drazen Dalipagic
  • Milun Marovic

BRONCE - Estados Unidos

Liubliana (Yugoslavia) 1970

ORO - Yugoslavia

  • Ratomir Tvrdic
  • Ljubodrag Simonovic
  • Vinko Jelovac
  • Trajko Rajkovic
  • Aljosa Zorga
  • Dragan Kapicic
  • Ivo Daneu
  • Kresimir Cosic
  • Damir Solman
  • Nikola Plecas
  • Dragutin Cermak
  • Petar Skansi

PLATA - Brasil

  • Antonio Abdala Marcos
  • Marques Wlamir
  • Ubiratan Pereira Maciel
  • Sergio de Toledo Machado
  • Helio Rubens Garcia
  • Carmo De Souza
  • Jose Aparecido Dos Santos
  • Luiz Claudio Menon
  • Pedro Cesar Cardoso
  • Jose Edvard Simoes
  • Jose Luiz Neto
  • Carlos Domingos Massoni

BRONCE - URSS

  • Anatolij Kirikun
  • Vladimir Andrejev
  • Modestas Paulauskas
  • Zurab Sakandelidze
  • Alzan Zarmuhamedov
  • Alexandre Sidiakine
  • Vitalij Zastuhov
  • Sergei Belov
  • Priit Tomson
  • Sergei Kovalenko
  • Jaak Lipso
  • Alexander Belov

Montevideo (Uruguay) 1967

ORO - URSS

  • Chercuro Gennadi
  • Modestas Paulauskas
  • Zurab Sakandelidze
  • Alexandre Travine
  • Juri Selikhov
  • Anatoli Polivoda
  • Sergei Belov
  • Priit Tomson
  • Rudolf Nesterov
  • Gennadi Volnov
  • Jaak Lipso
  • Vladimir Andrejev

PLATA - Yugoslavia

  • Borut Basin
  • Radivojek Korac
  • Trajko Rajkovic
  • Dragan Kovacic
  • Vladimir Cvetkovic
  • Dragoslav Raznatovic
  • Ivo Daneu
  • Kresimir Cosic
  • Josip Djerdja
  • Ratomir Tvrdic
  • Nemanja Djuric
  • Petar Skansi

BRONCE - Brasil

  • Amaury Pasos
  • Machado Sergio Toledo
  • Ubiratan Pereira Maciel
  • Cesar Augusto Sebba
  • Elio Rubens Garcia
  • Hose Luis Olaio Netto
  • Jathyr Eduardo Schall
  • Luiz Claudio Menon
  • Antonio Salvador Sucar
  • Jose Edvard Simoes
  • Rached Emil Assad
  • Massoni Carlos Domingos

Rio de Janeiro (Brasil) 1963

ORO - Brasil

  • Antonio Pasos Amaury
  • Marques Wlamir
  • Ubiratan Pereira Maciel
  • Carlos Domingos Massoni
  • Benedito Cicerto Tortelli
  • Carmo De Souza
  • Jathyr Eduardo Schall
  • Luiz Claudio Menon
  • Antonio Salvador Sucar
  • Victor Mirchauswka
  • Valdemar Blatskauskas
  • Friedric Wilhelm Braun

PLATA - Yugoslavia

  • Slobodan Gordic
  • Radivoje Korac
  • Trajko Rajkovic
  • Dragan Kovacic
  • Josip Djerdja
  • Dragoslav Raznatovic
  • Ivo Daneu
  • Zvonko Petricevic
  • Vital Ajzelt
  • Vladimir Cvetkovic
  • Nemanja Djuric
  • Miodrag Nikolic

BRONCE - URSS

  • Guran Minachvili
  • Yury Kalynynch
  • Vladim Gladun
  • Viktor Zubkov
  • Vladimir Ugrekheldze
  • Alexandre Travine
  • Anzor Lejava
  • Yury Korneev
  • Alexandre Petrov
  • Gennadi Volnov
  • Viatcheslav Khrynine
  • Leonid Ivanov

Santiago de Chile (Chile) 1959

ORO - Brasil

  • Zenny Azevedo
  • Pasos Amaury
  • Marques Wlamir
  • Boccardo Waldyr
  • Jose Maciel Senra
  • Fernando Freitas
  • Carmo De Souza
  • Jathyr Eduardo Schall
  • Edson Bispo Dos Santos
  • Otto Phol Da Nobrega
  • Pedro Vicente Fonseca
  • Waldemar Blatkauskas

PLATA - Estados Unidos

  • Robert Hodges
  • John Miller
  • Ron Olsen
  • Eddie White
  • Riley Virgil
  • James Coshow
  • Henry McDonald
  • Robert Jeangerard
  • Henry D'Antonio
  • Gerome Vayda
  • Richard Walsh
  • Richard Baker

BRONCE - Chile

  • Rufino Bernedo
  • Juan Zitko
  • Domingo Sibilla
  • Luis Salvadores
  • Maximiliano Garafulic
  • Orlando Silva
  • Jose de la Fuente
  • Orlando Etcherrigaray
  • Dante Gianoni
  • Rolando Etchepare
  • Juan Thomson
  • Bruno Luchsinger

Rio de Janeiro (Brasil) 1954

ORO - Estados Unidos

  • Donald Penwell
  • James Kirby Minter
  • Richard Retherford
  • Richard Waine Gott
  • Bill Johnson
  • Joseph Stratton
  • Earl Allen Kelley
  • Forrest Hamilton
  • Kendal Sheets
  • Bertram Jr Born
  • Solomon Edward

PLATA - Brasil

  • Zenny De Azevedo
  • Helio Pereira
  • Marques Wlamir
  • Angelo Bonifetti
  • Almir de Almeida
  • Wilson Bombarda
  • Jamil Gedeao
  • Alfredo Da Motta
  • Thales Monteiro
  • Mayr Facci
  • Jose De Carli
  • Amaury Pasos
  • Mario Fonseca
  • Fausto Rasga

BRONCE - Filipinas

  • Lauro Mumar
  • Francisco Rabat
  • Napolon Flores
  • Mariano Palentino
  • Francisco Benjamon
  • Rafael Barreto
  • Ponciano Saldana
  • Florentino Batista
  • Ramon Manulat
  • Rayani Amador
  • Antonio Genato
  • Carlos Loyzaga

Buenos Aires (Argentina) 1950

ORO - Argentina

  • Pedro Bustos
  • Hugo Del Vecchio
  • Leopoldo Contarbio
  • Raul Pérez Varela
  • Vito Liva
  • Oscar Furlong
  • Roberto Viau
  • Ruben Menini
  • Ricardo Primitivo González
  • Juan Carlos Uder
  • Omar Monza
  • Alberto López

PLATA - Estados Unidos

  • Donald Slocum
  • John Langdon
  • John Stanich
  • James Reese
  • Artur Kahler
  • Andrew Metzger
  • John Parks
  • Thomas Jaquet
  • Robert Fisher
  • Bryce Heffley
  • Robert Blake Williams

BRONCE - Chile

  • Chinchilla Gallo
  • Herman Ramos Muñoz
  • Marmentini Gil
  • Cordero Fernández
  • Bagrie Víctor Mahana
  • Reyes Figueroa
  • Lázaro Fernández
  • Zorzano Bernedo
  • Zavala Araya
  • Raúl López López
  • Carmona Sánchez
  • Juan Ostoic